Skip To Main Content

Transportation

Cartoon Bus

For questions or concerns regarding transportation, please contact the GWRSD Transportation Department at (603) 569-2684.

For more information click here to go to the GWRSD transportation site.

 

MIDDLETON SCHOOL DISTRICT

2023-2024 BUS ROUTES

Transportation 603-569-2684

 

All students should arrive at bus stops five (5) minutes before scheduled time. Afternoon pick up times from the elementary schools may vary. Stops and times may be altered during the school year.  Please call transportation with any questions.

 

 
Middleton Bus 06 
(KHS/KMS) 

AM:

6:04 PINKHAM RD 

6:06 PINKHAM RD & BUTLER RD 

6:08 AUEN WAY & SHORE DR 

6:14 TOWN BEACH (JOHN’S BEACH) 

6:16 ROUTE 153 & GOVERNORS RD 

6:19 ROUTE 153 NORTH 

6:20 ROUTE 153 & ADAMS WAY 

6:22 ROUTE 153 & PINE RIDGE RD 

6:24 ROUTE 153 & DEER RUN RD 

6:27 ACCESS RD & POND RD 

6:35 RIDGE RD 

6:39 BUTTERMILK LANE 

6:40 PARTRIDGE DR 

6:43 PHEASANT DR & PARTRIDGE DR 

6:45 PHEASANT DR 

6:49 DREW DR 

7:10 KRHS/KRMS 

PM: BUS DISMISSAL AT 2:30PM 

 
 
Middleton Bus 06 
(Elementary)

AM:

7:41 KINGS HWY 

7:52 PINKHAM RD & BUTLER RD 

7:53 AUEN WAY & SHORE DR 

8:00 FOX RD & RT 153 

8:01 TOWN BEACH (JOHN’S BEACH) 

8:02 ROUTE 153 NORTH 

8:07 ROUTE 153 & ADAMS WAY 

8:08 ROUTE 153 & PINE RIDGE RD 

8:09 ROUTE 153 & DEER RUN RD 

8:10 MAIN ST & MAPLE ST 

8:13 RIDGE RD & TUFTS RD 

8:16 RIDGE RD 

8:21 BUTTERMILK LANE 

8:22 PARTRIDGE DR 

8:23 PHEASANT DR & DREW DR 

8:30 MIDDLETON ELEMENTARY 

PM: BUS DISMISSAL AT 3:15PM Revised 8/21/23 

 

Middleton Bus 07 
(KHS/KMS)

AM:

6:16 PINE RD & SPRUCE RD 

6:17 SPRUCE RD & BIRCH RD 

6:18 LAKESHORE DR & SUNRISE RD (BEACH) 

6:21 DUDLEY DR & LINCOLN RD

6:22 NICOLA RD 

6:23 BEECH TREE DR 

6:30 SILVER ST & WOODLAND RD 

6:31 SILVER ST 

6:37 SILVER ST & MAPLE ST 

6:38 NEW DURHAM RD 

6:45 KINGS HWY 

7:00 KRHS/KRMS 

PM: BUS DISMISSAL AT 2:30PM 

 
 
Middleton Bus 07 
(Elementary)

AM:

7:53 NEW DURHAM RD & SILVER ST 

7:54 COUNTRY KIDS’ DAYCARE 

7:55 GARY RD & KAREN 

7:57 SPRUCE RD & ELAINE RD 

7:59 SPRUCE RD & BIRCH RD 

8:01 LAKESHORE DR & SUNRISE RD (BEACH) 

8:02 LAKESHORE DR & SILVER ST 

8:03 NICOLA RD 

8:07 DUDLEY RD & LINCOLN RD

8:08 JORDAN DR & DUDLEY DR 

8:10 HOLIDAY DR & ESTATES RD 

8:11 BEECH TREE DR 

8:12 NICOLA 

8:15 SILVER ST 

8:20 SILVER ST & CURTIS RD T/A 

8:24 NEW DURHAM RD 

8:30 MIDDLETON ELEMENTARY 

PM: BUS DISMISSAL AT 3:15PM 

 
 
Middleton Van 09

(KHS-KMS) 

AM:

6:38 NEW DURHAM RD 

6:41 EASTMAN LN & NEW DURHAM RD 

6:43 KINGS HWY 

7:05 KRHS/KRMS